Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G2 9505 000047 Wire Stl Mild Drawn Glvd 2 00 Mm,G2 9520 000001 Steel Angles 20 20 3 Mm,G2 9505 00005
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4046668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOOD-DAY TRADERS | - | 14-10-2023 19:12:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JK TRADERS | - | 14-10-2023 21:55:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Raman Trading Corp. | - | 15-10-2023 14:46:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOOD-DAY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G2 9505 000047 WIRE STL MILD DRAWN GLVD 2 00MM,G2 9520 000001 STEEL ANGLES 20 20 3 MM,G2 9505 00005 | 79035.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G2 9505 000047 WIRE STL MILD DRAWN GLVD 2 00MM,G2 9520 000001 STEEL ANGLES 20 20 3 MM,G2 9505 00005 | 90640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Raman Trading Corp. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G2 9505 000047 WIRE STL MILD DRAWN GLVD 2 00MM,G2 9520 000001 STEEL ANGLES 20 20 3 MM,G2 9505 00005 | 103032.00 | L3 |