Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chassis,Pxi,Oscilloscope,Pxi Px Ie Based System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3633187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
26324222
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2023 09:53:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2023 09:33:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEXUS ENGICONSULTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2023 10:52:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 17:45:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : CHASSIS,PXI,OSCILLOSCOPE,PXI PXIe BASED SYSTEM | 26624222.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CHASSIS,PXI,OSCILLOSCOPE,PXI PXIe BASED SYSTEM | 29819137.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEXUS ENGICONSULTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CHASSIS,PXI,OSCILLOSCOPE,PXI PXIe BASED SYSTEM | 31150345.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHASSIS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1263436.000 |
| PXI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 991790.000 |
| OSCILLOSCOPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 231752.000 |
| PXI PXIe BASED SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23837244.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreof your Industry type