Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Physics Laboratory Table,Chemistry Laboratory Table,Computer Workstation,Conference Table,Library C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 04:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VISHNU BALLAVA WOODWORKS
2861760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS FURNISHING CO | - | 10-01-2024 12:31:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S POWER MAX | - | 23-01-2024 12:58:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SHAKTI SOLUTIONS | - | 16-01-2024 16:24:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TechBiz | - | 23-01-2024 13:13:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VISHNU BALLAVA WOODWORKS | - | 23-01-2024 13:05:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU BALLAVA WOODWORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHYSICS LABORATORY TABLE,CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TABLE,COMPUTER WORKSTATION,CONFERENCE TABLE,LIBRARY C | 2861760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TechBiz | Item Categories : PHYSICS LABORATORY TABLE,CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TABLE,COMPUTER WORKSTATION,CONFERENCE TABLE,LIBRARY C | 2940440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S POWER MAX | Item Categories : PHYSICS LABORATORY TABLE,CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TABLE,COMPUTER WORKSTATION,CONFERENCE TABLE,LIBRARY C | 2981040.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHYSICS LABORATORY TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 472000.000 |
| CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 519200.000 |
| COMPUTER WORKSTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 566400.000 |
| CONFERENCE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 424800.000 |
| LIBRARY CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 292640.000 |
| LABORATORY STOOL | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 358720.000 |
| STORAGE CABINET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 228000.000 |
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at lingeri station in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at lingeri station in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at chamnalli village and chapetla and savur in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at chamnalli village and chapetla and savur in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreSr (c/d) repairs to the finials, aisle sab, truss together with other preparatory works (scaffolding and logistics) to library building inside vijay durg, formerly known as fort william, kolkata (phase i)
Sr (c/d) repairs to the finials, aisle sab, truss together with other preparatory works (scaffolding and logistics) to library building inside vijay durg, formerly known as fort william, kolkata (phase i)
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at himalpur village keshvar village budur village and sanklapur village in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at himalpur village keshvar village budur village and sanklapur village in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read morePhysics laboratory table,chemistry laboratory table,computer workstation,conference table,library c
Read more
Physics laboratory table,chemistry laboratory table,computer workstation,conference table,laborator
Read more
of your Industry type