Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earthing Resistance(earth Fault Detection) To Harmonic Filter I Rating 2.2 K Ohm, 250 Watt Pos 8.61 As Per Clw Spec. No. Clw/Es/3/0014, Alt F Or Latest If Any.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106261548 |
|
Reference Number |
LB245063 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/032024/106261548/viewNitPdf_4480146.pdf |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Earthing resistances(earth fault detection) to harmonic filter ii rating 2.7 k ohms, 250 watt pos 8.62 as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0014, alt-h or latest if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing resistance (earth fault detection) rating 1.8 k ohm 250 watt, pos 90.41 & 90.42 as per clw drg. no. clw/es/3/sk-2/0014 or latest if any and clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0014, alt h or latest if any for 3-phase locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing resistance screen train bus(pos 381.71) rating 10 kilo ohm /- 10 percent , 25 watt as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/sk-4/0014.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarth fault relay for aux. converter 415/110v, harmonic filter and control circuit (pos no. 89.2, 89.5, 89.6 & 89.7) 150 ma 43 ohm 36/110v as per clw specification no. clw/es/3/0090 alt-c or latest and abb id no. hbvw40001r0001
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCapacitor for harmonic filter. as per cl [capacitor for harmonic filter. as per clw specn.no. clw/es/3/0087 alt-a or latest if any.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of resistor according to scope of supply and qty of clw specn. no. clw/es/3/0014 alt-h, consist of 13 items ( pos no. 6.11, 8.61, 8.62, 78.1, 90.3, 90.41, 90, 42, 332.3, 219.1, 381.71, 90.61, 90.62, 90.7 and, 37.1) as per abb document nos. mentioned in specn. no. clw/es/3/0014/h.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreResistance to maximum current relay 1 ohm /- 10 percent , 7.1 v, 7.1 amps, 50 watt having identification number 300213p0001 as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/sk-4/0014, alt-h(pos 78.1 ).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDischarging resistor to capacitor harmonic filter (pos no.8.42), 28 ohm /- 5 percent - 2800 volt as per clw specn. no. clw/es/3/0089 or latest and abb doc. no. 3ehp590470r0004 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreResistor harmonic filter (pos no. 8.3) a [resistor harmonic filter (pos no. 8.3) as per clw spec no. clw/es/3/0015 or latest as per abb document : 3 ehp 585809p0001 or latest. clw drg no. clw/es/3/sk1/0015 , clw/es/3/sk2/0015, clw/es/3/sk3/0015 and clw/es/3/sk4/0015 or latest]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire wound resistance (rq20), rating: 13.2 k ohm, 75 watt as per clw drg. no. clw/es/sk-1/r-38/0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type