Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💉 Urgent Procurement Notice For Vaccines 💉 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine, Typhoid Conjugate Vaccine (Tcv), And Quadrivalent Human Papilloma Vaccine. 🏥 🗓️ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 7:30 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Stringent Health And Safety Regulations. This Procurement Is Critical For The Well Being Of Our Armed Forces. Keywords: Vaccines, Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine, Typhoid Conjugate Vaccine, Quadrivalent Human Papilloma Vaccine, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine,Typhoid Conjugate Vacc Ine (Tcv),Quadrivalent Human Papilloma Va
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 07, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASAVARI PHARMA | Make : BIOVAC A Model : BIOVAC A Title : BIOVAC A | 27-04-2024 17:28:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GARGEY ENTERPRISES | Make : Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine ( Q3 ) Model : Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine ( Q3 ) Title : Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine ( Q3) | 27-04-2024 18:36:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PARESH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS | Make : Wockhardt / Dr Reddy Model : Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine Title : Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine | 23-04-2024 16:08:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE JALARAM PHARMA | Make : NA Model : Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine Title : Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine | 15-04-2024 18:12:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TOASHA VACCINES HOUSE | Make : DR REDDY Model : BIOVAC A Title : Freeze Dried Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine | 27-04-2024 12:14:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOASHA VACCINES HOUSE(MII) | Item Categories : Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine,Typhoid Conjugate VaccIne (TCV),quadrivalent human papilloma va | 1067500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARESH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine,Typhoid Conjugate VaccIne (TCV),quadrivalent human papilloma va | 1087306.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE JALARAM PHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine,Typhoid Conjugate VaccIne (TCV),quadrivalent human papilloma va | 1498000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GARGEY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine,Typhoid Conjugate VaccIne (TCV),quadrivalent human papilloma va | 1679600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ASAVARI PHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine,Typhoid Conjugate VaccIne (TCV),quadrivalent human papilloma va | 1739082.00 | L5 |