Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin 10 L,Community Bin,Tool Kit,Safety Kit,E Cart For Garbbage,Pedal Rickshaw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3737205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEHTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1070966.28
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Irfan Alam
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAHAMCHARY CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : 04 Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 03-08-2023 23:20:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ISHA WAHIKI ENTERPRISES | Make : JESSUN Model : DUSTBIN 10 L Title : DUSTBIN 10 L | 03-08-2023 12:56:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEHTA ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : DUSTBIN 10L Title : DUSTBIN 10L | 14-02-2024 10:25:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | RAUDA SOLAR ENERGY (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARISTO Model : ARISTO10 Title : Dustbin 10 Liter | 03-08-2023 22:36:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sapna Enterprises | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : DUSTBIN 10L Title : DUSTBIN 10L | 13-02-2024 13:40:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS SOLUTION Model : DUSTBIN 10L Title : DUSTBIN 10L | 13-02-2024 13:47:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10L,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,SAFETY KIT,E CART FOR GARBBAGE,PEDAL RICKSHAW | 1070966.28 | L1 |
| 2 | Sapna Enterprises | Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10L,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,SAFETY KIT,E CART FOR GARBBAGE,PEDAL RICKSHAW | 1159224.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10L,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,SAFETY KIT,E CART FOR GARBBAGE,PEDAL RICKSHAW | 1176020.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBIN 10L | GREENAUTICS | DUSTBIN 10L | 5496 | ₹ 492881.280 |
| COMMUNITY BIN | GREENAUTICS | COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | 10 | ₹ 17995.000 |
| TOOL KIT | GREENAUTICS | TOOL KIT | 1 | ₹ 4956.000 |
| SANITATION KIT | GREENAUTICS | SANITATION KIT | 32 | ₹ 95744.000 |
| E CART FOR GARBBAGE | GREENAUTICS | E CART FOR GARBBAGE | 1 | ₹ 179950.000 |
| PEDAL RICKSHAW | GREENAUTICS | PEDAL RICKSHAW | 14 | ₹ 279440.000 |