Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Puff Panles 80 Mm,Evaporator Unit,Condensing Unit,Pcc And Tilling,Installation,Cold Room Door
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4667665
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 15:37
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAR NATH SAT PAL - 03-03-2024 13:29:46 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S BADYAL TRADER - 02-03-2024 11:40:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S PEER PANJAL TRADERS - 04-03-2024 09:55:42 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 SANJAY ENTERPRISES - 03-03-2024 12:31:52 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 TRIPLE S TRADERS - 03-03-2024 16:23:53 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANJAY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : puff panles 80 mm,Evaporator unit,Condensing Unit,PCC and tilling,Installation,Cold Room door 1197750.00 L1
2 AMAR NATH SAT PAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : puff panles 80 mm,Evaporator unit,Condensing Unit,PCC and tilling,Installation,Cold Room door 1203200.00 L2
3 M/S PEER PANJAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : puff panles 80 mm,Evaporator unit,Condensing Unit,PCC and tilling,Installation,Cold Room door 1219800.00 L3
4 TRIPLE S TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : puff panles 80 mm,Evaporator unit,Condensing Unit,PCC and tilling,Installation,Cold Room door 1220550.00 L4
5 M/S BADYAL TRADER (MSE,MII) Item Categories : puff panles 80 mm,Evaporator unit,Condensing Unit,PCC and tilling,Installation,Cold Room door 1373700.00 L5