Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kail Wood (A Class) Door Shutter Size 42” X78”,Kail Wood (A Class) Door Shutter Size 36” X78
Description
Organisation Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3817110
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 11, 2023 17:23
End Date
Expired 01/09/2023

Expired 1099 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MISHIKA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

246000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sunny Bharti
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation: Bhakra Beas Management Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Animus Projects Make : NA Model : Kail Wood (A-Class) Door Shutter Title : Kail Wood (A-Class) Door Shutter 31-08-2023 15:58:44 MII Disqualified
2 HARI OM ENTERPRISES Make : Kailwood Class-A Door Shutter Size 42" x78" Model : Kailwood Class-A Door Shutter Size 42" x78" Title : Kailwood Class-A Door Shutter Size 42" x78" 29-08-2023 12:02:01 MII Qualified
3 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : KAILWOOD CLASS-A DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 30"X78" Model : KAILWOOD CLASS-A DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 30"X78" Title : KAILWOOD CLASS-A DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 30" X78" 01-09-2023 00:03:51 MII MSE Qualified
4 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES Make : KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 42"X78" Model : KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 42"X78" Title : KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 42" X78" 01-09-2023 10:04:03 MII MSE Qualified
5 RULIA RAM MAHAVIR PARSHAD Make : NA Model : Kail Wood (A-Class) Door Shutter Size 42” X78” ( Title : Kail Wood 01-09-2023 10:43:17 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 42" X78" KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 42"X78" KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 42"X78" 10 ₹ 41000.000
KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 36" X78" KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 36"X78" KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 36"X78" 32 ₹ 128000.000
KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 32" X78" KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 32"X78" KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 32"X78" 10 ₹ 40000.000
KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 30" X78" KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 30"X78" KAIL WOOD DOOR SHUTTER SIZE 30"X78" 10 ₹ 37000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise