Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ferric Alum,Stable Bleaching Powder
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3689542
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 23:36
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1126 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AVNI TRADING COMPANY

Contract Value

855500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dharmendra Kumar Upadhyay
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AVNI TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : FERRIC ALUM Title : FERRIC ALUM 02-08-2023 15:56:09 Offline upload Qualified
2 BALAJI SALES Make : NA Model : ALUM Title : ALUM 02-08-2023 16:44:44 Offline upload Qualified
3 BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BBC Model : BBC Title : Bleaching Powder STABLE 20-07-2023 15:56:44 BIS License Disqualified
4 S.G. INFRA Make : NA Model : ALUM BLEACHING Title : ALUM BLEACHING 02-08-2023 16:14:08 Offline upload Qualified
5 SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : Alumino Ferric GR-1 Title : Alumino Ferric GR-1 15-07-2023 13:14:46 BIS License Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AVNI TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : FERRIC ALUM,STABLE BLEACHING POWDER 855500.00 L1
2 S.G. INFRA Item Categories : FERRIC ALUM,STABLE BLEACHING POWDER 870500.00 L2
3 BALAJI SALES Item Categories : FERRIC ALUM,STABLE BLEACHING POWDER 913500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FERRIC ALUM NA FERRIC ALUM 30 ₹ 475500.000
BLEACHING POWDER NA BLEACHING POWDER 10000 ₹ 380000.000