Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Filters For Defence 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cartridge Oil Filters, Fuel Filters, And Fuel Filter Elements. 🚫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered. This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining Operational Readiness And Ensuring The Safety And Efficiency Of Our Defence Equipment. Keywords: Cartridge Oil Filters, Fuel Filters, Fuel Filter Elements, Defence Procurement, Automotive Filters, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Fuel Filter Element
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 'SS TRADERS' | Make : RESELLER Model : CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER , FUEL FILTER , ELEMENT Title : CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER, FUEL FILTER, FUEL FILTER ELEMENT | 18-04-2024 07:57:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | A P TRADERS | Make : NA Model : FILTER 5052 Title : FLEETGUARD FILTER 5052 | 14-04-2024 10:29:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BASANT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER ( Q3 ) Title : CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER ( Q3) | 29-04-2024 15:55:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ENGINEER SOLUTIONS | Make : indian Model : esf2023 Title : esf2023 | 15-04-2024 14:27:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER Model : CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER Title : CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER | 30-04-2024 19:21:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | HARSON TRADERS | Make : FLEETGUARD Model : FF-3959 Title : CARTIDGE OIL FILTER | 16-04-2024 15:11:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Komal Industries | Make : Branded Model : FILTERS Title : FILTERS | 19-04-2024 17:06:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | nitya enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER, FUEL FILTER, FUEL FILTER ELEMENT | 24-04-2024 17:52:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | RUDRA POWER SOLUTIONS | Make : Reseller Model : OIL Filter Title : OIL Filter for engine | 27-04-2024 16:54:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | RUPA AERO SPARES | Make : FLEET GAURD Model : FF5052 Title : FUEL FILTER | 02-05-2024 08:20:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SRI GANESH (CUMMINS) Model : CUMMINS PART NO. 3937743 Title : CARTIDGE OIL FILTER (LUB OIL FILTER) CUMMINS PART NO. 3937743 | 16-04-2024 20:08:10 | MII | Qualified |
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreSupply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura jigani tmc konnapana agrahara and hunasamaranahalli tmc nagarothana ph-04
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura tmc ,jigani tmc ,konnapana agrahara tmc ,and hunasamaranahalli tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreExpression of interest - empanelment of oil palm processors / developers and conditional allocation of pilot development areas under nmeo-op in bihar
Expression of interest - empanelment of oil palm processors / developers and conditional allocation of pilot development areas under nmeo-op in bihar
Read moreSupply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Supply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreof your Industry type