Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Parking Shed At Ins Dega, Visakhapatnam 🚗🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Parking Shed At Raqas V, Ins Dega, Visakhapatnam. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 500,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Design, Materials, Construction Methodology, And Timelines, In Accordance With The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Parking Shed, Ins Dega, Visakhapatnam, Military Engineer Services, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of Parking Shed At Raqas V Ins Dega Visakhapatnam
|
| Description |
Provn Of Parking Shed At Raqas V Ins Dega Visakhapatnam
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_661037_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8395/GEND/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Visakhapatnam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=739428 |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreProvn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreConstruction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Construction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreProvn of pathway behind logistics office to raqas at nisc ins dega visakhapatnam
Provn of pathway behind logistics office to raqas at nisc ins dega visakhapatnam
Read moreProvn of hardstading pathway and arboriculture landscaping around swagat building at ins dega and additions and alteration to exsting drainage line at raqas v ins dega visakhapatnam
Provn of hardstading pathway and arboriculture landscaping
 around swagat building at ins dega and additions and alteration to
 exsting drainage line at raqas v ins dega visakhapatnam
Read moreSpecial repairs to p-39 building at raqas(v) ins dega under ge(nd) visakhapatnam
Special repairs to p-39 building at raqas(v) ins dega under ge(nd) visakhapatnam
Read moreProvision of armament preparation shed at inas 551 p116 at ins dega visakhapatnam
Provision of armament preparation shed at inas 551 p116 at
 ins dega visakhapatnam
Read moreProvn of crash and slavage shed pt equipment room with duty officer rest room at aed ins dega visakhapatnam
Provn of crash and slavage shed pt equipment room with duty officer rest room at aed ins dega visakhapatnam
Read moreProvn of galvalume shed for storage of machinery equipments at nisc and provn of certain minor and revenue works at ins dega under ge nd visakhapatnam
Provn of galvalume shed for storage of machinery equipments at nisc and provn of certain minor and revenue works at ins dega under ge nd visakhapatnam
Read moreof your Industry type