Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Military Equipment Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Applications From Experienced Distributors For The Supply Of Critical Components For Rotary Pumps And Related Equipment. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Essential Components Include: Head Gasket Of Rotary Packing Kit Of Rotary Pump Cam Plate Td Piston Interested Distributors Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Equipment, Distributor, Head Gasket, Rotary Pump, Packing Kit, Cam Plate, Td Piston, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Distributor Head,Gasket Of Rotary,Packing Kit Of Rotary Pump,Cam Plate,Td Piston
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5073677
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 18:27
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES - 29-06-2024 13:25:39 MII MSE Qualified
2 PUNEET SALES - 29-06-2024 13:41:00 MII MSE Qualified
3 VISHNU ENTERPRISES - 29-06-2024 13:44:58 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Distributor Head,Gasket of Rotary,Packing Kit of Rotary Pump,Cam Plate,TD Piston 26305.00 L1
2 PUNEET SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Distributor Head,Gasket of Rotary,Packing Kit of Rotary Pump,Cam Plate,TD Piston 27010.00 L2
3 VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Distributor Head,Gasket of Rotary,Packing Kit of Rotary Pump,Cam Plate,TD Piston 27430.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise