Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rate Contract For Cutting Cleaning And Shifting Of Wild Vegetation And Gr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5234752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KRISHNA EARTHMOVERS
1469000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR ANIL MORE CIVIL CONTRACTOR | 16-08-2024 19:47:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Anchor Security Services | 21-08-2024 13:08:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASTHAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 14-08-2024 13:10:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EX-SERVICEMAN SECURITY SERVICES | 21-08-2024 14:45:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHURSHID ALAM ANSARI | 16-08-2024 17:23:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA EARTHMOVERS | 21-08-2024 09:07:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAIESH CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LLP | 21-08-2024 14:49:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | V J SERVICES | 20-08-2024 15:48:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | WESTERN INTERIOR DESIGNERS AND MARINE CONTRACTORS | 21-08-2024 13:16:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA EARTHMOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Cutting Cleaning and shifting of Wild vegetation and Gr | 1469000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHURSHID ALAM ANSARI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Cutting Cleaning and shifting of Wild vegetation and Gr | 1492800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASTHAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Cutting Cleaning and shifting of Wild vegetation and Gr | 1541316.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V J SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Cutting Cleaning and shifting of Wild vegetation and Gr | 1614712.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AMAR ANIL MORE CIVIL CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Cutting Cleaning and shifting of Wild vegetation and Gr | 1688108.00 | L5 |
| 6 | WESTERN INTERIOR DESIGNERS AND MARINE CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Cutting Cleaning and shifting of Wild vegetation and Gr | 4841200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Anchor Security Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Cutting Cleaning and shifting of Wild vegetation and Gr | 6100490.48 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Cutting Cleaning and shifting of Wild vegetation and Grasses grown in the ISP Factory Premises | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1469000.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type