Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L2 Sw Manageable 24 Port,L2 Sw Manageable 8 Port,Optical To Ethernet Convertor 1 G,Ups 1 Kva,Rack 9 U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/394315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Y2k Info-Systems(MII) | Item Categories : L2 SW manageable 24 Port,L2 SW manageable 8 Port,Optical to Ethernet Convertor 1G,UPS 1 KVA,Rack 9U | 30535989.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DRON EDGE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : L2 SW manageable 24 Port,L2 SW manageable 8 Port,Optical to Ethernet Convertor 1G,UPS 1 KVA,Rack 9U | 30664606.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TNS NETWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) | Item Categories : L2 SW manageable 24 Port,L2 SW manageable 8 Port,Optical to Ethernet Convertor 1G,UPS 1 KVA,Rack 9U | 30788806.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
L2 sw manageable 24 port,l2 sw manageable 8 port,optical to ethernet convertor 1g,ups 1 kva,rack 9u
Read more
24 port l2 manageable switch,2sfp port,9u switch rack,24 port l3 manageable switch ,2sfp port,firew
Read more
24 port l2 manageable switch,2sfp port,9u switch rack,24 port l3 manageable switch ,2sfp port,firew
Read more
Optical to ethernet converter,24 port optical manageable switch,ote 1g supported sfp module,8 port
Read more
L2 manageable switch with metro ethernet ring capability,24 port l2 manageable switch 4 sfp port wi
Read more
L2 manageable switch with metro ethernet ring capability,24 port l2 manageable switch 4 sfp port wi
Read more
Optical to ethernet converter,24 port optical manageable switch,ote,8 port manageable switch with s
Read more
L3 manageable switch 24 port,l2 manageable switch 24 port,sfp module 1g 40 kms on single mode dual
Read more
of your Industry type