Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jp Division: Yard Improvement By Ctr(9.0 Km)with 60kg Rails &Amp 60kg Sleepers Of Loop Lines In The Jurisdiction Of Aden Line Jp
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83441857 |
|
Reference Number |
ENGG-JP-2025-26-83 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83441857/viewNitPdf_5064239.pdf |
| Start Date | August 11, 2025 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2025
Expired 358 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1. jp division: yard improvement by ctr(19.18 km) with 60kg rails & 60 kg sleepers of loop lines in the jurisdiction of aden/bki 2. jp division: yard improvement by ctr(3.75 km)/trr(13.50km) with 60kg rails & 60kg sleepers of loop lines in the jurisdiction of aden/awr 3. jp division: yard improvement by trr(8.45 km) with 60kg rails of loop lines in the jurisdiction of aden/bki
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSa divn: ctr(s) 60kg -22.631 km and ctr(s) 52kg 0.5km on loop lines & trr(s) 60kg - 5.146km on loop lines various yards.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : bza division: gudur - vijayawada (dn) - ctr (p) - 0.867 tkm, vijayawada-visakhapatnam (dn) - ctr(p) - 3.133 km with pqrs with new 60kg r260 grade rails on new wider base psc sleepers of 1660nos./km density & gnt -kcc (up & dn) - trr (p) - 1.048 km of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660 density with new 60kg/r260 rails in den/central/bza jurisdiction.sw-ii : trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660 density with new 60kg/r260 rails (lwr) for a total length of
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGfn liners rdso drg.no rt-3707/3708 for 52kg rails &60kg sleepers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGfn liners rdso drg.no rt-3707/3708 for 52kg rails &60kg sleepers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMakholi-mathura section - ctr(s)- 2.039 kms with 60kg (sh) rails & psc6 (sh) sleepers including deep screening, trr(s) - 5.889 kms with 60kg (sh) rails, sleeper sets- 46 sets & wcmsc-6 sets and tfr - 5.544 kms.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) mas-gdr section-ctr(s)-13.338 km with 60kg (cl.ii) /psc (cl.ii)/1540 nos/km on various loop lines tnpm,dvr,nyp,pya,odr,spe & pon. (2) mas-gdr section-trr(s)-12.351 km with 60kg (cl.ii)/lwr in various loop lines in aden/spe sub division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWd-sc-kzj sections (dn & up lines): sw 1) ctr (p) of exg. 52kg/60kg/72uts/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 wider sleepers 1660 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 35 cm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 2.221 kms by pqrs/trt/manual method. sw 2) wd-sc-kzj (dn & up lines) sections: trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg r260 grade rails (lwr) for a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKumedpur - malda town - ctr (p) on loop lines - 16.767 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAluabari road - kumedpur - ctr(p) on loop lines - 21.690 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type