Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cdna Synthesis Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3766967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Smita Sham Morje
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ BIOINNOVATION | Make : Enzynomics Model : EZ405M Title : SuperiorScript III cDNA Synthesis Kit | 16-08-2023 10:16:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Make : Purgene Model : PGK150-B Title : G-Script cDNA Synthesis Kit-PGK150-B | 24-08-2023 13:37:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : Thermo Model : Thermo # AB1453B Title : CDNA KIT | 18-08-2023 13:55:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PROFESSIONAL INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING CO | Make : AB1453B Model : AB1453B Title : Verso cDNA Synthesis Kit | 22-08-2023 11:35:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CDNA SYNTHESIS KIT Model : K1622 Title : RevertAid First Strand cDNA Synthesis Kit | 18-08-2023 16:45:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | V.K.HEALTHCARE | Make : THERMO Model : AB1453B Title : AB1453B, Verso cDNA Synthesis Kit, Make: - Thermo | 25-08-2023 12:54:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VIGNAHAR LAB SOLUTIONS | Make : QIAGEN INDIA PVT LTD Model : 205313 Title : 205313, QuantiTect Rev. Transcription Kit (200) , Make: - Qiagen | 24-08-2023 16:25:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.K.HEALTHCARE | Item Categories : CDNA SYNTHESIS KIT | 28647.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Item Categories : CDNA SYNTHESIS KIT | 309400.00 | L1 |
| 3 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : CDNA SYNTHESIS KIT | 319999.00 | L2 |
| 4 | PROFESSIONAL INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING CO | Item Categories : CDNA SYNTHESIS KIT | 826560.00 | L3 |