Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Continuous Online Vibration Monitoring System (Instrument & Sensors) As Per Specifications, Hg10016
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3836712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LOGIC PLUS PLUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1104480
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOGIC PLUS PLUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VMS 500 Model : VMS500 Title : Online Vibration Monitoring System | 25-08-2023 13:15:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTS & ELECTRONICS (MADRAS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECISION Model : 1800V Title : Vibration Monitoring System | 26-08-2023 15:32:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SARAYU INFOTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARAYU INFOTECH SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : VM9000 Title : Vibration Monitoring System | 24-08-2023 13:35:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOGIC PLUS PLUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTINUOUS ONLINE VIBRATION MONITORING SYSTEM (INSTRUMENT & SENSORS) AS PER SPECIFICATIONS, HG10016 | 1104480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARAYU INFOTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTINUOUS ONLINE VIBRATION MONITORING SYSTEM (INSTRUMENT & SENSORS) AS PER SPECIFICATIONS, HG10016 | 1468746.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for CONTINUOUS ONLINE VIBRATION MONITORING SYSTEM (INSTRUMENT & SENSORS) AS PER SPECIFICATIONS, HG10016 | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 63720.000 |
| Online Vibration Monitoring System | VMS 500 | VMS500 | 1 | ₹ 637200.000 |
| Online Vibration Monitoring System | VMS 500 | VMS500 | 1 | ₹ 286740.000 |
| Online Vibration Monitoring System | VMS 500 | VMS500 | 1 | ₹ 59472.000 |
| Online Vibration Monitoring System | VMS 500 | VMS500 | 1 | ₹ 36108.000 |
| Online Vibration Monitoring System | VMS 500 | VMS500 | 1 | ₹ 21240.000 |