Tender Details

About Tender

🏥 Health Diagnostics Supplies Bid 🏥 The Health And Family Welfare Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Diagnostic Kits And Services. 🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 8, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist The Following Diagnostic Items Are Required: Sgot (Serum Glutamic Oxaloacetic Transaminase) Sgpt (Serum Glutamic Pyruvic Transaminase) Creatinine Uric Acid Cholesterol Triglycerides Blood Grouping Tsh (Thyroid Stimulating Hormone Weldon) Hb A1c (Weldon) Type Specific Reagents Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Health Department's Requirements. Keywords: Health Diagnostics, Kits, Blood Tests, Weldon, J&K Health Department, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Sgot,Sgpt,Creatanine,Uric Acid,Cholesterol,Triglycerides,Blood Grouping,Tsh Weldon,Hb A1c Weldon,Typ
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4870084
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 18, 2024 02:35
End Date
Expired 08/05/2024

Expired 849 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS

Contract Value

1120885

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shabir Ahmad Dar
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS - 07-05-2024 11:44:39 MII Qualified
2 H G ENTERPRISES - 08-05-2024 15:43:23 MII Qualified
3 HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES - 08-05-2024 07:14:25 MII Qualified
4 MAHAJAN SCIENTIFIC & SURGICO - 07-05-2024 12:31:50 MII MSE Disqualified
5 syncure pharmaceuticals - 08-05-2024 07:08:01 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS(MII) Item Categories : SGOT,SGPT,Creatanine,Uric Acid,Cholesterol,Triglycerides,Blood Grouping,Tsh weldon,HbA1c weldon,Typ 1120885.00 L1
2 syncure pharmaceuticals (MII) Item Categories : SGOT,SGPT,Creatanine,Uric Acid,Cholesterol,Triglycerides,Blood Grouping,Tsh weldon,HbA1c weldon,Typ 1373240.00 L2
3 HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : SGOT,SGPT,Creatanine,Uric Acid,Cholesterol,Triglycerides,Blood Grouping,Tsh weldon,HbA1c weldon,Typ 1394360.00 L3
4 H G ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : SGOT,SGPT,Creatanine,Uric Acid,Cholesterol,Triglycerides,Blood Grouping,Tsh weldon,HbA1c weldon,Typ 1414033.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SGOT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 14450.000
SGPT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 14450.000
Creatanine NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 13100.000
Uric Acid NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 13950.000
Cholesterol NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 14650.000
Triglycerides NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 35660.000
Blood Grouping NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6250.000
Tsh weldon NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 85000.000
HbA1c weldon NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 105100.000
Typhi dot Crads NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 95000.000
Uriscan Urine 10 strips NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 152500.000
Safe AQ Glucometer strips NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 20500.000
Blood Lancets NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 39000.000
Blood Sugar NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 9500.000
Hcg Cards NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 35625.000
Urine Container NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 49500.000
Swelab Diluent NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 105000.000
Swelab Lyse NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 145000.000
Sensacore Electrolyte Pack NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 56850.000
Rf NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 44650.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise