Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leishmen Stain Ready To Use,Gluco Strips Accu Sure Gold Bott Of 25 Strips,Gluco Strips Accu Check B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA SURGIMED | - | 05-09-2023 07:48:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 31-08-2023 10:56:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SINHA TRADERS | - | 31-08-2023 01:03:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAA KAALI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 07:07:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RBN DISTRIBUTORS | - | 05-09-2023 02:07:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VINAYAK TRADING CO | - | 05-09-2023 07:35:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA KAALI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Leishmen Stain Ready to Use,Gluco Strips Accu sure gold bott of 25 strips,Gluco Strips Accu Check b | 29680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK TRADING CO | Item Categories : Leishmen Stain Ready to Use,Gluco Strips Accu sure gold bott of 25 strips,Gluco Strips Accu Check b | 44520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AARADHYA SURGIMED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leishmen Stain Ready to Use,Gluco Strips Accu sure gold bott of 25 strips,Gluco Strips Accu Check b | 52488.00 | L3 |