Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gis Related Survey Services Meter; Residential Land; Soil Investigation; Soil Investigation, Unde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5656161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/12/2024
Expired 634 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aashi Engineers & Developers | 27-11-2024 22:13:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J J Engineers | 06-12-2024 19:19:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES | 06-12-2024 21:05:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aashi Engineers & Developers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Meter; Residential Land; Soil investigation; Soil investigation, Unde | 11900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J J Engineers( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Meter; Residential Land; Soil investigation; Soil investigation, Unde | 13000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Meter; Residential Land; Soil investigation; Soil investigation, Unde | 13500.00 | L3 |