Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conveyor Structure 1000 Mm,Conveyor Structure 1200 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTDHITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDHRA PRADESH HEAVY MACHINERY AND ENGINEERING LTD | Make : APHMEL Model : CONVEYOR STRUCTURE - 1000 MM Title : CONVEYOR STRUCTURE FOR 1000 MM BW | 04-03-2024 11:25:56 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BTL EPC LIMITED | Make : BTL EPC LTD Model : Conveyor Structure - 1000 Mm Title : Conveyor Structure - 1000 Mm | 04-03-2024 11:59:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Hiepl Model : Conv Stc 1000 B/W Title : Structure For 1000 B/W | 02-03-2024 16:26:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | J.B. INDUSTRIES | Make : JBI Model : 84313910 Title : Structure1000mm | 04-03-2024 11:50:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | REENA MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RMPL Model : CONVEYOR STRUCTURE - 1000 MM Title : CONVEYOR STRUCTURE - 1000 MM | 12-02-2024 13:00:30 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : SI Model : (SI) (CONVEYOR STRUCTURE) Title : CONVEYOR STRUCTURE - 1000 MM | 09-02-2024 15:20:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | Make : SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION Model : CONVEYOR STTUCTURE 1000MM Title : CONVEYOR STTUCTURE 1000MM | 02-03-2024 13:08:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SARTHAK INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 20-02-2024 00:05:37 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUMITALI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUMITALI Model : Sumitali CONVEYOR STRUCTURE - 1000 MM Title : CONVEYOR STRUCTURE - 1000 MM | 03-03-2024 22:08:44 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | VARSA INDUSTRIES | Make : VI-Varsa Industries Model : Conveyor Structure 1000mm Title : Conveyor Structure 1000mm | 10-02-2024 11:50:03 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD | Make : VISHWA Model : VISHWA-CONVEYOR STRUCTURE - 1000 MM Title : VISHWA-CONVEYOR STRUCTURE - 1000 MM | 02-03-2024 15:15:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conv Structure 1200 B/W | Hiepl | Conv Stc 1200 B/W | 1660 | ₹ 76567500.000 |
| Structure For 1000 B/W | Hiepl | Conv Stc 1000 B/W | 3330 | ₹ 122161050.000 |
Construction of prefabricated structure for 3rd floor nursing college building at igims, patna
Construction of prefabricated structure for 3rd floor nursing college building at igims, patna
Read moreElectrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Read moreRepairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Repairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreShort term tender notification for supply of sunboards and mounting hoarding structure at ayshman arogya kendra, district health and family welfare society,davanagere
Short term tender notification for supply of sunboards and mounting hoarding structure at ayshman arogya kendra, district health and family welfare society,davanagere
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreof your Industry type