Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Folder Pouch Type,Plastic L Folder Transprent,Pencil,Highlighter,Highlighter,Highlighter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FALAK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
7690
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ponkumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department Of Commerce
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Packaging
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 01-03-2024 17:19:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Eagle Enterprises | - | 04-03-2024 14:56:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FALAK ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 18:38:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 05-03-2024 12:26:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 05-03-2024 16:31:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | shivam enterprises | - | 04-03-2024 22:53:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FALAK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Folder - Pouch Type,Plastic L-Folder -Transprent,Pencil,Highlighter,Highlighter,Highlighter | 7690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Folder - Pouch Type,Plastic L-Folder -Transprent,Pencil,Highlighter,Highlighter,Highlighter | 10350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Folder - Pouch Type,Plastic L-Folder -Transprent,Pencil,Highlighter,Highlighter,Highlighter | 11000.35 | L3 |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Folder - Pouch Type,Plastic L-Folder -Transprent,Pencil,Highlighter,Highlighter,Highlighter | 16927.10 | L4 |
| 5 | Eagle Enterprises | Item Categories : Plastic Folder - Pouch Type,Plastic L-Folder -Transprent,Pencil,Highlighter,Highlighter,Highlighter | 29130.50 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plastic Folder - Pouch Type | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Plastic L-Folder -Transprent | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Box File | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| Envelope Plain 9X4 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 125.000 |
| Envelope Cloth Big | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Cutter Knife Blade - Big | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Binding Clip - Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Binding Clip - Small | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Plastic Folder A4 Size | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Steel Scale | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Tissue Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Label | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 800.000 |