Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tin Plate Copper Bus Bar 240mm X 3mm X25mm With M6 Tap Holes10 Nos,Rack Mount 48 V Dc Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5399762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASCON Engineering IndustriesALEX ELECTRICALS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Tamta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Iti Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV ENGINEERING | Make : AARAV Model : AARAV Title : Tin Plate Copper Bus Bar 240mm x 3mm x25mm with M6 tap holes10 nos | 21-09-2024 19:53:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : Tin Plate Copper Bus Bar 240mm X 3mm X25mm With M6 Title : Tin Plate Copper Bus Bar 240mm x 3mm x25mm with M6 tap holes10 nos | 17-09-2024 23:07:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASCON Engineering Industries | Make : ASCON Model : AS25X3 L240 Title : Tin Plate Copper Bus Bar 240mm x 3mm x25mm with M6 tap holes10 nos | 21-09-2024 16:45:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VEEKAY CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VEEKAY Model : VC-Copper Bus Bar 240mm x 3mm x25mm Title : Tin Plate Copper Bus Bar 240mm x 3mm x25mm with M6 tap holes10 nos | 24-09-2024 10:54:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tin Plate Copper Bus Bar 240mm x 3mm x25mm with M6 tap holes10 nos | ASCON | AS25X3 L240 | 460 | ₹ 133257.400 |
| Rack mount 48V DC fan | NA | Rack mount 48V DC fan | 920 | ₹ 460000.000 |