Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Adressable Loop Fire Alarm Panel,Supply Of Addressable Multi Smoke Detector With Mounting
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3991703
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 21, 2023 20:33
End Date
Expired 12/10/2023

Expired 1054 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Zap Fire

Contract Value

315750

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vikas Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 3RD EYE VISION - 12-10-2023 11:53:00 BIS License MII N/A Disqualified
2 AAYUSH ENTERPRISES - 12-10-2023 14:29:19 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Disqualified
3 AMIKA PROJECTS - 12-10-2023 14:50:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 BELTEX ENGINEERING SERVICES - 05-10-2023 12:26:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 DIRECTEL ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-10-2023 11:09:29 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 FIRE HUT COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-09-2023 13:41:59 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 GRYPEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-10-2023 01:06:16 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
8 HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-10-2023 14:11:31 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
9 JBR ELECTRONICS - 06-10-2023 15:59:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
10 M/S CLEANKO TECHNOLOGIES - 24-09-2023 21:50:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
11 NOTOFIRE PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-10-2023 21:00:21 Kendriya Bhandar MII MSE Qualified
12 PYROGUARD ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-10-2023 14:14:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
13 SECURITY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-10-2023 12:34:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
14 VIDYAN ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-10-2023 22:11:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
15 Void Fire Consultants - 12-10-2023 12:45:26 Offline upload MII Disqualified
16 Zap Fire - 11-10-2023 16:28:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Zap Fire(MII) Item Categories : Supply of Adressable Loop Fire Alarm Panel,Supply of Addressable Multi Smoke Detector with Mounting 315750.00 L1
2 PYROGUARD ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Supply of Adressable Loop Fire Alarm Panel,Supply of Addressable Multi Smoke Detector with Mounting 473817.20 L2
3 FIRE HUT COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Supply of Adressable Loop Fire Alarm Panel,Supply of Addressable Multi Smoke Detector with Mounting 496072.00 L3
4 SECURITY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Supply of Adressable Loop Fire Alarm Panel,Supply of Addressable Multi Smoke Detector with Mounting 649232.00 L4
5 HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Supply of Adressable Loop Fire Alarm Panel,Supply of Addressable Multi Smoke Detector with Mounting 670500.00 L5
6 NOTOFIRE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Supply of Adressable Loop Fire Alarm Panel,Supply of Addressable Multi Smoke Detector with Mounting 709887.00 L6
7 VIDYAN ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Supply of Adressable Loop Fire Alarm Panel,Supply of Addressable Multi Smoke Detector with Mounting 817284.00 L7
8 AMIKA PROJECTS (MII) Item Categories : Supply of Adressable Loop Fire Alarm Panel,Supply of Addressable Multi Smoke Detector with Mounting 841663.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply of Adressable Loop Fire Alarm Panel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 39000.000
Supply of Addressable Multi Smoke Detector with Mounting Base NA BOQ Item 55 ₹ 71500.000
Supply of Manual Call Points with Key Breakable NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 14000.000
Supply of Control Module NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 13600.000
Supply of Sounder Cum Strobe with Mounting Base NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 8000.000
Supply of 2 Core 1.5 Sq MM FRLS Armoured Cable NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 29400.000
Supply of GI Perforated Cable Tray 50 MM X 25 MM NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 78750.000
Beam Detector with Controller NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 39000.000
Installation Testing and Commissioning Charges NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 21000.000
Freight Charges NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise