Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diaphragm For Deluge Valve Model H3,Rubber Seat For Deluge Valve Model H3,Deluge Valve Size 50 Nb,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5220615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HD FIRE PROTECT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
685426.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramalingam V A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD FIRE PROTECT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 17:11:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | - | 17-08-2024 20:57:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MASI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2024 12:27:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD FIRE PROTECT PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Diaphragm for Deluge Valve model-H3,Rubber seat for Deluge valve Model H3,Deluge valve Size 50 NB,D | 685426.60 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diaphragm for Deluge Valve model-H3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11245.400 |
| Rubber seat for Deluge valve Model H3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3422.000 |
| Deluge valve Size 50 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 56876.000 |
| Diaphragm for deluge valve Model H3 Size 80 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22490.800 |
| Rubber seat for Deluge valve model H3 Size 80 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6844.000 |
| Diaphragm for Deluge Valve Model H3 100 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13688.000 |
| Rubber seat for Deluge Valve Model H3 size 100 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4153.600 |
| Diaphragm for Deluge Valve Model A Size 80 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 32284.800 |
| Rubber seat for Deluge Valve model A Size 80 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10266.000 |
| Deluge valve Size 80 NB Make HD Fire protect | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 61478.000 |
| Diaphragm for Deluge valve Model A 100 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 155760.000 |
| Rubber seat for deluge valve Model A size 100 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 48427.200 |
| Deluge valve Size 100 NB Make HD Fire protect | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 138296.000 |
| Diaphragm for Deluge Valve Model A Size 150 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17133.600 |
| Rubber seat for Deluge Valve model A Size 150 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4531.200 |
| Deluge valve Size 150 NB Make | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 98530.000 |