Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ph Meter Schedule 1 Item 10 M9476456009 300043182
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5424132 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
52000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGN ENTERPRISES | Make : AGN Model : AGN-PH-50 Title : PH METER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9476456009_ 300043182 | 08-10-2024 13:46:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : DPM-3001 Series Title : PH METER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9476456009_ 300043182 | 04-10-2024 17:56:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Naina Model : NIG-336 Title : PH METER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9476456009_ 300043182 | 27-09-2024 16:41:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TRIDENT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermo Fisher Scientific Orion USA Model : STARA2118 Orion Star A211 pH benchtop meter Title : PH METER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9476456009_ 300043182 | 09-10-2024 15:30:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PH METER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9476456009_ 300043182 | 52000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIDENT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PH METER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9476456009_ 300043182 | 502492.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH METER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9476456009_ 300043182 | AGN | AGN-PH-50 | 2 | ₹ 52000.000 |