Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Services Mechanical, Thermal, Optical Calibration; Dimension, Mass And Volume, Pressu
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3876787
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 23:59
End Date
Expired 17/10/2023

Expired 1055 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDIAN CALIBRATION SERVICES

Contract Value

247220

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Manmeet Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: National Institute Of Biologicals

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCURATE TESTING & CALIBRATION SERVICES 07-10-2023 14:22:46 MSE Disqualified
2 CALYSS CALIBRATION & TESTING PRIVATE LIMITED 16-10-2023 22:56:52 N/A Disqualified
3 CLASSIC CALIBRATION AND SERVICES 17-10-2023 14:26:18 MSE Disqualified
4 CREST INSTRUMENTS 15-10-2023 13:42:11 MSE Disqualified
5 FARE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED 17-10-2023 15:51:11 MSE Disqualified
6 INDIAN CALIBRATION SERVICES 17-10-2023 14:27:17 N/A Qualified
7 QUALITY SOLUTIONS INDIA 17-10-2023 13:24:38 MSE Disqualified
8 TECHCOM SYSTEMS 07-10-2023 12:21:35 MSE Disqualified
9 TESTING AND CALIBRATION INDIA OPC PRIVATE LIMITED 16-10-2023 18:39:44 MSE Qualified
10 Winmet Technologies Private Limited 17-10-2023 13:11:00 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDIAN CALIBRATION SERVICES Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal, Optical calibration; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressu 247220.00 L1
2 TESTING AND CALIBRATION INDIA OPC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal, Optical calibration; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressu 465510.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal, Optical calibration; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Speed & Acceleration, Temperature, Pressure; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) Calibration Services 263 ₹ 247220.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise