Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Utp Cable,Power Cable,Five Amp Switch,Fifteen Amp Switch,Rj Forty Five Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 26-02-2024 18:41:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Global world | - | 26-02-2024 18:48:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SN DefTech | - | 26-02-2024 18:31:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SN DefTech(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UTP Cable,Power Cable,Five AMP Switch,Fifteen AMP Switch,RJ Forty Five Connector | 60000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UTP Cable,Power Cable,Five AMP Switch,Fifteen AMP Switch,RJ Forty Five Connector | 69374.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Global world (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UTP Cable,Power Cable,Five AMP Switch,Fifteen AMP Switch,RJ Forty Five Connector | 78868.00 | L3 |