Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Air Plasma Torch Ktmc 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Air Plasma Torch Ktmc, As Per The Specifications Detailed In Item #1 Of The Attached Buyer Specification Document. 📄 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals, Including All Necessary Documentation And Compliance With The Specified Buyer Specifications, By The Given Deadline. Keywords: Air Plasma Torch Ktmc, Buyer Specification, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Cutting Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Plasma Torch Ktmc Make (Length 5 Meters) Refer Item# 1 Of Attached Buyer Specification,Cutting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4953735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO.
142250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO. | Make : KTMC Model : KT-TORCH-100 Title : AIR PLASMA TORCH KTMC MAKE (LENGTH-5 METERS) | 22-05-2024 14:46:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUTTING NOZZLE 1.3, 1.5, 1.7 MM FOR KTMC PLAZMA CUTTING MACHINE | KTMC | KTMC-NOZZLE | 100 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| CUTTING NOZZLE 1.3, 1.5, 1.7 MM FOR KTMC PLAZMA CUTTING MACHINE | KTMC | KTMC-NOZZLE | 50 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| AIR PLASMA TORCH KTMC MAKE (LENGTH-5 METERS) | KTMC | KT-TORCH-100 | 5 | ₹ 91000.000 |
| CUTTING NOZZLE 1.3, 1.5, 1.7 MM FOR KTMC PLAZMA CUTTING MACHINE | KTMC | KTMC-NOZZLE | 30 | ₹ 7500.000 |
Air plasma torch ktmc make (length-5 meters) - as per item# 1 of attached specification,cutting noz
Read more
Air plasma torch ktmc make (length-5 meters) - as per item# 1 of attached specification,cutting noz
Read more
Thermal dynamic plasma cutting torch
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir plasma cutting torch with accessari
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir plasma cutting hand torch assembly
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more75 deg hand cutting plasma torch
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more75 deg hand cutting plasma torch
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of air plasma cutting equipment (wld 275) (specification attached)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type