Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ink For Stamp Pads As Per Is 393,Stamp Pads,Pins Or Tacks As Per Is 5653,Scissors,Tags For Files As
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3897543
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 01:32
End Date
Expired 26/09/2023

Expired 1071 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAMAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : STamp PAd iNK CPN 03-10-2023 17:29:08 MII Qualified
2 Kiran Infotech Make : Ashoka Model : 2018 04-10-2023 14:14:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 PARAS TRADERS Make : NA Model : STamp PAd iNK CPN 04-10-2023 15:11:49 MII Qualified
4 Safeguard technology Make : NA Model : .(A001) 04-10-2023 21:43:04 MII Qualified
5 WINGS ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : STamp PAd iNK CPN 02-10-2023 17:48:28 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PARAS TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Ink for Stamp Pads as per IS 393,stamp pads,Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653,scissors,Tags for Files as 177697.55 L1
2 WINGS ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Ink for Stamp Pads as per IS 393,stamp pads,Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653,scissors,Tags for Files as 186103.40 L2
3 kamal traders (MII) Item Categories : Ink for Stamp Pads as per IS 393,stamp pads,Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653,scissors,Tags for Files as 224214.00 L3
4 Safeguard technology (MII) Item Categories : Ink for Stamp Pads as per IS 393,stamp pads,Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653,scissors,Tags for Files as 279554.00 L4
5 Kiran Infotech (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Ink for Stamp Pads as per IS 393,stamp pads,Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653,scissors,Tags for Files as 334800.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise