Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Pins Split Cotter Steel 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of Pins Split Cotter Steel With A Diameter Of 8 Mm And A Length Of 100 Mm. This Tender Is In Accordance With The Specifications Outlined In Issue Number 549/74, Reaffirmed In 2001, And Its Second Revision. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Adhering To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Requirements. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Pins Split Cotter Steel, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Procurement, Mumbai Cst, Steel Components, Railways Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pins Split Cotter Steel Dia 8 Mm X Length 100 Mm To Iss 549/74 Reaffirmed 2001 Second Revision.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106366826 |
|
Reference Number |
70244235 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106366826/viewNitPdf_4595108.pdf |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pins split cotter steel dia 8 mm x length 100 mm to iss 549/74 reaffirmed 2001 second revision.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePins split cotter steel dia 5 x 32 mm length to is 549/74 reaffirmed 2001 second revision. specn: is549/latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePins split steel dia 10 mm x length 71 mm to is: 549/ 74 reaffirmed 2001 second revision.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePin split cotter steel size 8 mm x length 50 mm to is:549/74 reaffirmed 2001 second revision.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePin split cotter steel size 8 mm x length 50 mm to is:549/74 reaffirmed 2001 second revision.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePin split cotter steel size 8 mm x length 50 mm to is:549/74 reaffirmed 2001 second revision.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePins split cotter steel dia 5 x 32 mm length to is 549/74 reaffirmed 2001 second revision. as per specn. is549/latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePins split cotter steel dia 10 mm x 73 long to is:549/74 specn: is549/74
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePins split cotter steel size dia 13 mm x length 112 mm to is: 549/ 74
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRivets m.s.snap head 20 mm dia x 75 mm long to iss:1929/82 reaffirmed 2001 first revision steel to is:1148/82. reaffirmed 2001 third revision. specn: is 1929/82 steel to is 1148/82
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type