Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Isotope Fe57 Purity 99.9% Foil/Chunk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4497642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R.N TRADERS
Contract Value
471000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajeev Bhagwat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
University Grants Commission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Isotope Spike-57Fe Title : Isotope Spike-57Fe | 07-02-2024 20:03:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANCO INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Iron Isotope Fe57 Purity 99.9% | 07-02-2024 20:54:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | Make : SIGMA Model : 790427 Title : Iron | 07-02-2024 20:08:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | R.N TRADERS | Make : SIGMA Model : 790427 Title : Iron-57Fe 95 atom% , 99.9% (trace metals analysis) | 08-02-2024 14:03:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.N TRADERS | Item Categories : Iron Isotope Fe57 Purity 99.9% Foil/Chunk | 471000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S TRADERS | Item Categories : Iron Isotope Fe57 Purity 99.9% Foil/Chunk | 495000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANCO INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Iron Isotope Fe57 Purity 99.9% Foil/Chunk | 525300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron-57Fe 95 atom% , 99.9% (trace metals analysis) | SIGMA | 790427 | 300 | ₹ 471000.000 |