Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kapton Polyamide Adhesive Tape 0.06 X12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4993170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Adhesive specialities
Contract Value
74250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Talla Ravi Kiran Goud
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3A ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED | Make : 3A Model : KAPTON POLYIMIDE ADHESIVE TAPE: 0.06X12 Title : KAPTON POLYIMIDE ADHESIVE TAPE: 0.06X12 | 06-06-2024 19:55:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Adhesive specialities | Make : Sun Brand Model : AS-079A Title : Polymide Tape | 14-06-2024 11:22:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AMBIT TRANSMISSION PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 9AP Model : ATPPLKPAT Title : KAPTON POLYAMIDE ADHESIVE TAPE 0.06X12 | 08-06-2024 11:41:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BATTERY CENTRE | Make : UNBRAND Model : KAPTON POLYAMIDE ADHESIVE TAPE 0.06X12 ( 15000 met Title : KAPTON POLYAMIDE ADHESIVE TAPE 0.06X12 ( 15000 meter) | 08-06-2024 10:42:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | CG ADHESIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : CGAPL-SELF Model : 7011 Title : KAPTON POLYIMIDE ADHESIVE TAPE: 0.06X12MMX60MTR | 07-06-2024 23:07:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MICAPLY | Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : KAPTON POLYAMIDE ADHESIVE TAPE | 08-06-2024 13:40:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED | Make : dollar Model : DKT-25DR Title : Kapton Tape - 25mm X 20mtrs | 17-06-2024 10:11:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TIRANGA AEROSPACE | Make : Croylek Limited Model : 3071200 Title : KAPTON POLYAMIDE ADHESIVE TAPE 0.06X12 | 08-06-2024 11:15:51 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polymide Tape | Sun Brand | AS-079A | 15000 | ₹ 74250.000 |