Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Development Of Tm Over Ip De Commutator Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3490147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 05, 2023 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZURE SOFTWARE PVT LTD | Make : Azure Software Pvt. Ltd. Model : TOIS Title : TM OVER IP SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT | 04-07-2023 20:25:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIELD-TECH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | Make : FIELDTECH Model : FT6997 Title : TM OVER IP DE-COMMUTATOR SOFTWARE | 05-07-2023 13:13:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SILICON ENGINEERS | Make : SILICON ENGINEERS Model : SIL0010 Title : SILIC0010 | 04-07-2023 20:39:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | soft electronic solutions | Make : SOFT ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS Model : Design and Development of System Applications Title : DEVELOPMENT OF TM OVER IP DE-COMMUTATOR SOFTWARE | 04-07-2023 19:40:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZURE SOFTWARE PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEVELOPMENT OF TM OVER IP DE-COMMUTATOR SOFTWARE | 2891000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | soft electronic solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEVELOPMENT OF TM OVER IP DE-COMMUTATOR SOFTWARE | 3875000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILICON ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : DEVELOPMENT OF TM OVER IP DE-COMMUTATOR SOFTWARE | 4800000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FIELD-TECH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS (MII) | Item Categories : DEVELOPMENT OF TM OVER IP DE-COMMUTATOR SOFTWARE | 4800000.00 | L3 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreConstruction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Read moreConstruction of hl rcc bridge (16x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over kiul river in 72nd km of nh 333a of khaira-sono road, nariyana ghat, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (16x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over kiul river in 72nd km of nh 333a of khaira-sono road, nariyana ghat, in the district of jamui.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreTm 4601 commutator bar blank to bhel drg. no. 3439
1)tm 4601 commutator bar blank to bhel drg. no. 34394241002 it # 01 rev. 05. qty: 4600 no
Read moreCommutator assembly for tm armature type 4601 az of bhel emu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type