Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ghanta Gadi,Kachra Kundi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GRAMONNATI TRADERS
Contract Value
125490
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kirti Pritam Patil
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Panchayat Samiti Bhatkuli
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAMONNATI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : TA5701-401 NW Title : Fairchild make Electro-Pneumatic Converter | 02-03-2024 11:48:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RD ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 02-03-2024 00:19:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.P. SOLUTIONS & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 02-03-2024 00:22:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAMONNATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ghanta Gadi,Kachra Kundi | 125490.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ghanta Gadi,Kachra Kundi | 149000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.P. SOLUTIONS & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ghanta Gadi,Kachra Kundi | 160390.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairchild make Electro-Pneumatic Converter | NA | TA5701-401 NW | 1 | ₹ 47990.000 |
| Fairchild make Electro-Pneumatic Converter | NA | TA5701-401 NW | 10 | ₹ 77500.000 |