Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Jn Port Clean Up Contract Opportunity 🚫🗑️ Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust (Jnpt), Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Comprehensive Cleaning Of The Area, Including The Removal Of Debris And Garbage From Both Inside And Outside The Custom Bound Area Of The Port. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Emd: Inr 24,50,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Equipment And Expertise To Handle The Cleaning Operations Efficiently And Effectively. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Cleaning Services, Jn Port Trust, Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority, Debris Removal, Garbage Removal, Government Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Contractor Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Of Area By Removing Debris/Garbage From Inside/ Outside Custom Bound Area Of Jn Port
|
| Description |
Cleaning Of Area By Removing Debris/Garbage From Inside/ Outside Custom Bound Area Of Jn Port
|
| Organisation | Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_JNPT_806337_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PPD/DGM/Clearing of Debris/T-04/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 2.45 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=847508 |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Budgetary quotations for cleaning of area by removing debris/garbage from inside/outside custom bound area of jn port
Budgetary quotations for cleaning of area by removing debris/garbage from inside/outside custom bound area of jn port
Read moreMaintenance of toilet blocks inside and outside jn port custom bound area (2024-25)
Maintenance of toilet blocks inside and outside jn port custom 
 bound area (2024-25)
Read moreConstruction of watch tower for cisf inside jn port custom bound area
Construction of watch tower for cisf inside jn port custom bound 
 area
Read moreMaintenance of arboriculture/ horticulture works outside custom bound area of jn port (2026-27)
Maintenance of arboriculture/ horticulture works outside custom bound area of jn port (2026-27)
Read moreMaintenance of arboriculture/ horticulture works inside custom bound area of jn port (2025-26)
Maintenance of arboriculture/ horticulture works inside custom bound area of jn port (2025-26)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road side drains and removal of debris and fallen trees inside custom bound area of jn port (2023-24)
Annual maintenance of road side drains and removal of debris and fallen trees inside custom bound area of jn port (2023-24)
Read moreMaintenance of arboriculture/horticulture works outside custom bound area of jn port (2024-25 and 2025-26)
Maintenance of arboriculture/horticulture works outside custom bound area of jn port (2024-25 and 2025-26)
Read moreAnnual maintenance and lane marking of roads and yards inside jn port custom bound area (2024-25)
Annual maintenance and lane marking of roads and yards inside jn port custom bound area (2024-25)
Read moreRenovation and upgradation work of seamens building inside port custom bound area.
Renovation and upgradation work of seamens building inside port 
 custom bound area
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance work of port building inside custom bound area (2025-26)
Annual civil maintenance work of port building inside custom bound area (2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type