Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Alert: Auto Drain Valve & Solenoid Valve For Dry Air Generators 🚧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Auto Drain Valve Ecdt1 2 And Solenoid Valve Sv 2 For Dry Air Generators With A 15mm Bsp Connection And 230 Vac Rating. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Operational Efficiency Of Dry Air Generators Within The Ministry's Infrastructure. Keywords: Auto Drain Valve, Ecdt1 2, Solenoid Valve Sv 2, Dry Air Generator, 15mm Bsp, 230 Vac, Ministry Of Power, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auto Drain Valve Ecdt1 2 For Dry Air Generator Conn 15mm Bsp 230 Vac,Solenoid Valve Sv 2 3 For Dry A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4884732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VANS SPARE & SERVICE EQUIPMENT
505276
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MELLCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 21:42:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 18-05-2024 13:55:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VANS SPARE & SERVICE EQUIPMENT | - | 16-05-2024 00:39:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VENACO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 11:16:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VANS SPARE & SERVICE EQUIPMENT(MII) | Item Categories : Auto drain Valve ECDT1 2 for Dry Air Generator Conn 15mm BSP 230VAC,Solenoid Valve SV 2 3 for Dry A | 505276.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Auto drain Valve ECDT1 2 for Dry Air Generator Conn 15mm BSP 230VAC,Solenoid Valve SV 2 3 for Dry A | 630200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MELLCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Auto drain Valve ECDT1 2 for Dry Air Generator Conn 15mm BSP 230VAC,Solenoid Valve SV 2 3 for Dry A | 887950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auto drain Valve ECDT1 2 for Dry Air Generator Conn 15mm BSP 230VAC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Solenoid Valve SV 2 3 for Dry Air Generator Conn15mm Screwed Type2 2way | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29028.000 |
| Pilot Solenoid valve SV1 for Dry Air Generator Conn. 1 by 4 inch 3 by 2Way | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10148.000 |
| Solenoid Valve SV 4 for Dry Air Generator Conn 1 by 2 inch 2by2Way | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29028.000 |
| Non Return Valve NRV 1 1 and2 Spring Loaded Type | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8614.000 |
| Needle Valve NV 5 6 Conn1 by 4 inch Screwed | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3068.000 |
| Needle Valve NV 4 Conn1 by 2 inch Screwed | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| Needle Valve NV 1 3 Conn 3by8 inch Screwed | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4956.000 |
| Diaphragm Valve Spare Part for Dry Air Generator Conn 1.5 inch 3Way | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| Ball Valve BV 7 9 Conn 25mm Screwed | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6549.000 |
| Ball Valve BV 1 6 Conn 15mm Screwed | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6726.000 |
| Pressure Regulator PR 2 for Dry Air Generator Conn 25mm Pr range 0 10Kg per Cm2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| Pressure Indicator PI 1 3 Range 0 21Kg per cm2 Dail 100mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6372.000 |
| Pressure Switch for Dry Air Generator PS1 PS2 Conn15mm Pr range 0 10Kg per Cm2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22420.000 |
| Diaph. Control Valve DCV for Dry Air Generator Conn. 1.5 inch 3Way DCV 25MM for Dry Air Generator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57820.000 |
| After Filter Element for Dry Air Generator Polypropylene Candle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Activated Carbon for Dry Air Generator Size 6 8mesh 600 Iodine | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| Cooler Radiator for Dry Air Generator 3Row Size 28 inch X 14 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18880.000 |
| Rotameter for Dry Air Generator 12 120m3 per Hr Conn 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13570.000 |
| Activated Alumina for Dry Air Generator Size 3 5mm Type 13X | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 15045.000 |
Ms collar 1/2" bsp c class,ms tee 1/2" bsp, " c" class,ms hex nipple 15mm nb(1/2" bsp) , c-class,ms
Read more
Ball valve (1/2 inch bsp thread) stainle [ball valve (1/2 inch bsp thread) stainless steel grade 304.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. supply of safety pressure relief valve 1/2 bsp 2. supply of safety pressure relief valve 3/4 bsp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWv,te 2,te 1 and 3,tic1 3,ti 1 and 2,sv 1 and 2,ps,pi 1 and 2,lpg,hpg,fs,ecdt1 and 2,dpi,dps,hp and
Read more
Kit delivery unloader valve 3 4 bsp part no22400999,kit discharge valve assy part no22400979,dry ty
Read more
5/2 way single solenoid valve bsp 1/4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHydrant water control valve antitheft 2 inch bsp (50mm).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more24-a double check valve 1/2 bsp faivele
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type