Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Compression Spring For Ministry Of Railways 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Compression Springs As Per British Standard (Bs) Specifications. The Detailed Specifications Are Outlined In The Tender Documents, Which Include British Standard Drawing Number Am 540918 P1 And British Standard Part Number S2536, As Well As Aal Drawing Number 9919000317001 And Aal Part Number G2536. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 4, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals By The Specified Deadline, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Proposals Must Be In Accordance With The Tender Details And Adhere To The Specified Quality Standards. Keywords: Compression Spring, Ministry Of Railways, British Standard, Tender, Procurement, Hazipur, Central Government Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compression Spring
Specification : Bt Drg.No. Am 540918 P1 , Bt Pt.No. S2536,
Aal Drg.No. 9919000317001, Aal Pt.No. G2536
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106359649 |
|
Reference Number |
03242466 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106359649/viewNitPdf_4587679.pdf |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Compression spring to m/s. repl part no s2536 and to drg no ag-540918-p1 or compression spring to ae part no g2536 and to drg no 9919000317001.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCompression spring to m/s. repl part no s2536 and to drg no ag-540918-p1 or compression spring to ae part no g2536 and to drg no 9919000317001.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCompression spring for cgr to m/s. bt part no. s2536 and drg. no. ag540918p1 (or) m/s. aal part no. g2536 and drg no. 9919000317001.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCompression spring for cgr to m/s. bt part no. s2536 and drg. no. ag540918p1 (or) m/s. aal part no. g2536 and drg no. 9919000317001.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCompression spring for cgr to m/s. bt part no. s2536 and drg. no. ag540918p1 (or) m/s. aal part no. g2536 and drg no. 9919000317001.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStepping wheel specification :- bt drg.no.-am 100246 p1 , bt pt.no.- s1501, aal pt.no.-g1501
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact roller housing specification- bt drg no-am-300009-p1, bt part no-s 1513, aal drg.no. 9919000080001, aal pt.no.- g1513
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact roller housing specification :- bt drg no-am-300009-p1, bt part no-s 1513, aal drg.no. 9919000080001, aal pt.no.- g1513
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact roller complete specification :- bt drg.no. ag546151-r1, bt pt.no.- s 1515, aal pt.no.-g1515, aal drg no. 9980383530801
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact roller complete specification :- bt drg.no. ag546151-r1, bt pt.no.- s 1515, aal pt.no.-g1515, aal drg no. 9980383530801
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type