Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pest Seal,Phenoil,Cotton Rags Colored,Cotton Waste,Brush Sweeping Hand,Cleaning Liquid For Utensils
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 22-02-2024 17:04:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAGDAME STORE | - | 22-02-2024 14:51:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 17:34:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 14:18:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 22-02-2024 17:17:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 12:06:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest Seal,Phenoil,Cotton Rags Colored,Cotton Waste,Brush Sweeping Hand,Cleaning Liquid for utensils | 74205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest Seal,Phenoil,Cotton Rags Colored,Cotton Waste,Brush Sweeping Hand,Cleaning Liquid for utensils | 106325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAGDAME STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest Seal,Phenoil,Cotton Rags Colored,Cotton Waste,Brush Sweeping Hand,Cleaning Liquid for utensils | 119995.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RUMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest Seal,Phenoil,Cotton Rags Colored,Cotton Waste,Brush Sweeping Hand,Cleaning Liquid for utensils | 153000.00 | L4 |