Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Gear Pinion Set For Clf Bridge Drive Unit As Per Attached Sketch. Moc: En 354/ En 355/ En
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3582218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vijay Pal Singh
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAWA MOTOR WORKS | Make : Unbrand Model : AS PER BHEL DRG Title : Beval. Gear&pinion | 28-07-2023 10:50:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | C.R.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : SUPPLY OF GEAR PINION SET FOR CLF BRIDGE Title : SUPPLY OF GEAR PINION SET FOR CLF BRIDGE | 15-07-2023 09:52:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Dee Kay Gears | Make : DEE KAY GEARS Model : BEVEL GEAR SET Title : BEVEL GEAR SET | 27-07-2023 15:44:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EINA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : DCM Model : 2022 Title : DCM | 14-07-2023 23:42:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Title : GEAR PINION SET FOR CLF BRIDGE DRIVE UNIT | 15-07-2023 10:32:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Laxmi Machine Tools Model : LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS Title : Misc. Items | 14-07-2023 17:53:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MA TARA ENTERPRISE | Make : MTE Model : GEAR PINION Title : GEAR PINION | 14-07-2023 12:27:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE | Make : UNBRANDED-MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE Model : GEAR PINION SET FOR CLF BRIDGE DRIVE UNIT Title : GEAR PINION SET FOR CLF BRIDGE DRIVE UNIT | 15-07-2023 02:17:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | P K ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PKEW Model : PKEW Title : SUPPLY OF GEAR PINION SET FOR CLF BRIDGE DRIVE UNIT AS PER ATTACHED SKETCH. MOC: EN 354/ EN 355/ EN | 14-07-2023 23:28:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRECISION TOOL AND DIES INDUSTRY | Make : PTDI Model : PTDI-2022 Title : Pin - Dia 35x105.5 | 27-07-2023 23:42:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Shyam Engineering | Make : Shyam Engineering Works Model : EN 354/ EN 355/ EN 39B/ EN 36C/ OR 17CrNiMo6 Title : GEAR PINION SET FOR CLF BRIDGE DRIVE UNIT | 14-07-2023 20:33:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SUMITALI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUMITALI Model : Sumitali GEAR PINION SET FOR CLF BRIDGE Title : GEAR PINION SET FOR CLF BRIDGE | 14-07-2023 15:44:50 | MSE | Qualified |