Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Alert: S7 Sleeves For 90/10 Cu Ni Pipes 🛠️ The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of S7 Sleeves For 90/10 Cu Ni Pipes. 🛍️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Maritime Infrastructure. Keywords: S7 Sleeves, 90/10 Cu Ni Pipes, Procurement, Maritime Infrastructure, Department Of Public Enterprises, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S7 Sleeves For 90 /10 Cu Ni Pipes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KINJAL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
15840
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | Make : ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS Model : SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SEAMLESS PIPE | 07-08-2024 13:00:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KINJAL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : BEST MAKE IN INDIA Model : PP62AC183E0AABBX0050 Title : 57 OD ASTM A53 GRB CS LOOSE S7 SLV | 15-07-2024 14:21:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES Model : 2024 Title : 57 OD ASTM A53 GRB CS LOOSE S7 SLV | 16-08-2024 11:17:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KINJAL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : S7 Sleeves for 90 /10 Cu - Ni Pipes | 13423.73 | L1 |
| 2 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : S7 Sleeves for 90 /10 Cu - Ni Pipes | 23661.02 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : S7 Sleeves for 90 /10 Cu - Ni Pipes | 100000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57 OD ASTM A53 GRB CS LOOSE S7 SLV | BEST MAKE IN INDIA | PP62AC183E0AABBX0050 | 40 | ₹ 15840.000 |
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
Read moreAdditional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Additional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreE-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
E-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
Read moreProviding two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Providing two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreof your Industry type