Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit Repair Weir B140 Sr Actuator,Kit Repair Weir B190 Sr Actuator,Kit Repair Weir Body 4 In Irep,Kit R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
532730
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jagadeesh Kumar S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 14:26:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : KIT REPAIR WEIR B140SR ACTUATOR,KIT REPAIR WEIR B190SR ACTUATOR,KIT REPAIR WEIR BODY 4IN IREP,KIT R | 532730.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIT REPAIR WEIR B140SR ACTUATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 40353.000 |
| KIT REPAIR WEIR B190SR ACTUATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 195200.000 |
| KIT REPAIR WEIR BODY 4IN IREP | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 234864.000 |
| KIT REPAIR WEIR BODY 2IN IREP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 62310.000 |
| VLV CTRL FLG WEIR ON OFF DIAPHRAGM 100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3.000 |