Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 Core Ofc Cable,10 Pair Telephone Cable,Cat6 Cable,16 Port L2 Managed Switch,8 Port L2 Managed Sw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3935927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SDH Enterprises
Contract Value
8246076
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 55 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Balasundaram R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AALFA ENETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 14:28:39 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 17:30:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CENEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 12:34:42 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DIGITAL SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 25-09-2023 14:59:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HIND DEFENCE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 12:27:58 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S AMAR CONSTRUCTION | - | 24-09-2023 22:30:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NIDHII INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 15:59:39 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SDH Enterprises | - | 25-09-2023 13:45:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 13:13:24 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | STEP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 14:38:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SURAJ INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 14:39:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | TELEPHONE ELECTRONIC CORPORATION | - | 27-09-2023 13:39:24 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 14:49:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | WINDOW ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2023 14:38:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SDH Enterprises(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 24 Core OFC cable,10 Pair Telephone cable,CAT6 cable,16 Port L2 Managed Switch,8 Port L2 Managed Sw | 8246076.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIND DEFENCE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Core OFC cable,10 Pair Telephone cable,CAT6 cable,16 Port L2 Managed Switch,8 Port L2 Managed Sw | 10226999.23 | L2 |
| 3 | CENEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Core OFC cable,10 Pair Telephone cable,CAT6 cable,16 Port L2 Managed Switch,8 Port L2 Managed Sw | 12521040.80 | L3 |
| 4 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 24 Core OFC cable,10 Pair Telephone cable,CAT6 cable,16 Port L2 Managed Switch,8 Port L2 Managed Sw | 13105816.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WINDOW ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Core OFC cable,10 Pair Telephone cable,CAT6 cable,16 Port L2 Managed Switch,8 Port L2 Managed Sw | 13219900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NIDHII INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Core OFC cable,10 Pair Telephone cable,CAT6 cable,16 Port L2 Managed Switch,8 Port L2 Managed Sw | 13746174.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AALFA ENETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 24 Core OFC cable,10 Pair Telephone cable,CAT6 cable,16 Port L2 Managed Switch,8 Port L2 Managed Sw | 14314491.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SURAJ INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Core OFC cable,10 Pair Telephone cable,CAT6 cable,16 Port L2 Managed Switch,8 Port L2 Managed Sw | 16367222.70 | L8 |
| 9 | TELEPHONE ELECTRONIC CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Core OFC cable,10 Pair Telephone cable,CAT6 cable,16 Port L2 Managed Switch,8 Port L2 Managed Sw | 18614911.03 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Core OFC cable | NA | BOQ Item | 11500 | ₹ 922760.000 |
| 10 Pair Telephone cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 486750.000 |
| CAT6 cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34220.000 |
| 16 Port L2 Managed Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 142780.000 |
| 8 Port L2 Managed Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50740.000 |
| Gigabit SFP transceiver | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 77880.000 |
| 96F LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19470.000 |
| 48F LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 47790.000 |
| 24F LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| MOXA N port Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 169920.000 |
| SC pigtails | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 41300.000 |
| LC to SC patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 43424.000 |
| 19 inch 15U wall | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 61360.000 |
| Cable route markers | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 135405.000 |
| GI sadle | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 21476.000 |
| 110mm PLB pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 2200 | ₹ 1220120.000 |
| 50mm PLB pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 8800 | ₹ 872256.000 |
| Hose Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6490.000 |
| Anti Static Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| Laying of OFC | NA | BOQ Item | 11500 | ₹ 2442600.000 |