Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Street Light 90 W Ip66 5700 K,Led Flood Light Complete Fitting 150 W Ip66 5700 K,Led Flood Light
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4632255
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 00:57
End Date
Expired 21/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDAUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECT...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajneesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-03-2024 13:28:21 MSE MSE Evaluated
2 AVG INDUSTRIES - 23-03-2024 12:49:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 ELECTROVATION GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLP - 19-03-2024 23:38:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 GOLDWYN LIMITED - 23-03-2024 12:49:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 IDEAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 14:45:55 BIS License MSE Evaluated
6 JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION - 21-03-2024 12:43:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
7 JAY ELECTRIC CO. - 23-03-2024 12:55:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED - 23-03-2024 13:16:14 BIS License N/A Evaluated
9 LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 01:19:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
10 NURAYS INFRA - 20-03-2024 19:04:06 BIS License MSE Evaluated
11 OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-03-2024 12:28:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
12 PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. - 23-03-2024 12:10:10 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
13 SAI INDUSTRIES - 23-03-2024 11:28:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
14 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-03-2024 15:06:59 BIS License MSE Evaluated
15 SUDEEP ENGINEERS - 17-03-2024 18:30:36 BIS License MSE Evaluated
16 TIRUPATI SALES CORPORATION - 22-03-2024 17:20:17 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
17 TRI-FLP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-03-2024 11:42:48 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
18 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO - 23-03-2024 14:58:44 Central / State PSUs N/A Evaluated
19 WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 14:50:15 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
20 Yes Celebration - 21-03-2024 11:04:04 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED STREET LIGHT 90 W IP66 5700 K NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 359700.000
LED FLOOD LIGHT COMPLETE FITTING 150 W IP66 5700K NA BOQ Item 372 ₹ 862668.000
LED FLOOD LIGHT COMPLETE FITTING 350 W IP66 5700K NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 226760.000
LED HIGHBAY LIGHT COMPLETE FITTNG 120 W IP65 5700K NA BOQ Item 86 ₹ 147834.000
LED OUTDOOR BULKHEAD FIXTURE 10 W IP65 5700K NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 46350.000
LED RECESSED 2X2 FEET LIGHT FIXTURE 42W IP20 5700K NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 339150.000
LED BATTEN - 18W IP20 5700K NA BOQ Item 1595 ₹ 368445.000
LINEAR SUSPENDED LIGHTING FIXTURE 35W IP20 5700K NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 36720.000
220V DC EMERGENCY EXIT LED LIGHT RED Colour NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 184080.000
LED FLP FIXTURE 90 W T6 EXD IIC IP65 5700K NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 282500.000
LED FLP FIXTURE 150 W T6 EXD IIC IP65 5700K NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 158750.000
LED FLP FIXTURE 200 W T6 EXD IIC IP65 5700K NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 190350.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise