Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Switch For Sanding, Vigilance And Release Of Independent Brake As Per Clw Specification
No.Clw/Es/3/0032 Alt. G Or Latest And To Drawing No.Clw/Es/3/Sk 1/0032 Alt G Or Latest. Note: Clw Approved Sources Shall Only Participate In The Tender Or Supplier Offers Shall Be Considered With Valid Tender Specific Authorisation Certificate From Clw Source Shall Be Submitted Along With Their Offer.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106592473 |
|
Reference Number |
LE245341A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106592473/viewNitPdf_4848924.pdf |
| Start Date | January 28, 2025 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2025
Expired 562 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreFoot switch for sanding, vigilance and release of independent brake as per clw specification no.clw/es/3/0032 alt. g or latest and to drawing no.clw/es/3/sk-1/0032 alt-g or latest. note: clw approved sources shall only participate in the tender or supplier offers shall be considered with valid tender specific authorisation certificate from clw source shall be submitted along with their offer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFoot switch for sanding, vigilance and release of independent brake as per clw specification no.clw/es/3/0032 alt. g and to drawing no.clw/es/3/sk-1/0032 alt-g
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFoot switch spring load for sanding vigilance and release of indedpendent brake( pos.no.192.1.235.262) as per clw specn. no clw/es/3/0032 alt g and clw drg. no.clw/es/3/sk-1/0032, alt.f or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFoot switch spring load for sanding, vigilance and release of indep. brake as per clw spec.no.clw/es/3/0032(alt-g),clw drg.no. clw/es/3/sk-1/0032 alt- g and clw/es/3/sk-2/0032 alt- g.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh voltage bushing as per clw spec. no.clw/es/3/0052 alt.-d or latest,clw drg no.-clw/es/3/sk1/0052, clw/es/3/sk-2/0052 and clw /es/3/sk-3/0052 alt-d or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePush button for emergency (pos no 244) as per clw specn.no. clw/es/3/0077 alt-b or latest, clw drg no.clw/es/3/sk1/0077 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFoot switch spring load for sanding, vigilance and release of independent brake (pos no 192.1, 235 , 262) as per clw specification no.clw/es/3/0032 alt. g or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePush button for emergency stop(pos no. 244) as per clw spec. no.clw/es/3/077 alt-a or latest and as per clw drg. no.clw/es/3/sk1/0077 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePush button for emergency (pos no 244) as per clw specn.no. clw/es/3/0077 alt-b or latest and clw drg no.clw/es/3/sk1/0077 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type