Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Urgent Tender Invitation For 4000 Lph Ro Water Plant 💧 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Affiliated Entity, Invites Tenders For The Procurement Of A 4000 Liters Per Hour Reverse Osmosis (Ro) Water Plant. 🏭 📅 Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 9:00 Pm This Tender Is For The Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of A High Capacity Ro Water Plant To Meet The Stringent Quality Requirements Of The Organization. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Sitc Of 4000 Lph Ro Water Plant, Tender, Water Plant Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Reverse Osmosis, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of 4000 Lph Ro Water Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4851663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 02:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
689120
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAR-ION EXPERTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CLEAR-ION EXPERTS PVT LTD Model : CIEPL_RO4000 Title : REVERSE OSMOSIS PLANT | 12-04-2024 11:14:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENERGETIC WATER ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : SITC OF 4000 LPH RO WATER PLANT (Q3) | 23-04-2024 20:28:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aquaren Model : Aquaren-4000 Title : Reverse Osmosis Plant-HPCL | 23-04-2024 14:46:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KENNZ TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : kennz Model : Kennz 4000lph Fuuly automatic R0 System Title : Reverse osmosis plant | 23-04-2024 11:58:38 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OYSTERS INTERNATIONAL | Make : Oysters Model : Oyst4000 Title : 4000 LPH RO | 17-04-2024 18:40:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PUREONE WATER INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pureone Model : 4000 LPH RO PLANT Title : 4000 LPH RO PLANT | 20-04-2024 13:58:56 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PUREWELL | Make : 5000 LPH RO PLANT Model : 5000 LPH RO PLANT Title : 5000 LPH RO PLANT | 13-04-2024 15:44:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | WATERTEC ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | 23-04-2024 16:56:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Zakthi Creations | Make : Zakthi Model : Zakthi 4000LPH RO Water treatement plant Title : Zakthi 4000LPH RO Water treatement plant | 22-04-2024 15:43:21 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SITC OF 4000 LPH RO WATER PLANT | 689120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUREWELL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SITC OF 4000 LPH RO WATER PLANT | 949120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUREONE WATER INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SITC OF 4000 LPH RO WATER PLANT | 1025000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Zakthi Creations (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SITC OF 4000 LPH RO WATER PLANT | 1075000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ENERGETIC WATER ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SITC OF 4000 LPH RO WATER PLANT | 1097400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | WATERTEC ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SITC OF 4000 LPH RO WATER PLANT | 1148022.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CLEAR-ION EXPERTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SITC OF 4000 LPH RO WATER PLANT | 1180000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KENNZ TECHNOLOGIES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : SITC OF 4000 LPH RO WATER PLANT | 1892000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reverse Osmosis Plant-HPCL | 1 | ₹ 689120.000 |
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreInstallation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehuli tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Installation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehalla tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Read moreSitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Sitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreRaising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Raising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreof your Industry type