Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Joint,Ball Bearing,Fuel Filter,Brake Pad,Joint Front Axle Rh,Joint Front Axle Lh,Wheel Cyl Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6130889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2025 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2025
Expired 488 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Auto Centre | - | 30-04-2025 18:59:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bikash Enterprises | - | 30-04-2025 17:34:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Stores | - | 30-04-2025 18:12:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bikash Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Joint,Ball Bearing,FUEL FILTER,Brake Pad,Joint Front Axle RH,Joint Front Axle LH,Wheel Cyl Ass | 93625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Anand Auto Centre( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Joint,Ball Bearing,FUEL FILTER,Brake Pad,Joint Front Axle RH,Joint Front Axle LH,Wheel Cyl Ass | 94275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Joint,Ball Bearing,FUEL FILTER,Brake Pad,Joint Front Axle RH,Joint Front Axle LH,Wheel Cyl Ass | 97705.00 | L3 |