Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity: Eot Crane (5 Tons) For Zonal Workshop 🏭 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of An Electric Overhead Traveling (Eot) Crane With A Capacity Of 5 Tons For Its Zonal Workshop At Ioh Depot, Royapuram, Chennai. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 2:30 Pm Emd: Inr 81030 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Eligibility Criteria, And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Delivering High Quality Industrial Machinery. Keywords: Eot Crane, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Industrial Equipment, Zonal Workshop, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Eot Crane (5 Tons Capacity) For Zonal Workshop Ioh Depot/Royapuram.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106312125 |
|
Reference Number |
03245123A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 81030 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106312125/viewNitPdf_4531926.pdf |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreEot crane of capacity 10/3 tons
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of eot crane, capacity: 25t
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of eot crane, capacity: 25t
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEot crane 5 t capacity of goc workshop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of eot crane, capacity: 3t etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type