Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wind Screen Glass,Rear Vied Mirror,Door Glass,Door Beeding,Hand Brake Cable,Brake Pad,Rear Brake Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5292516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 15, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 04-09-2024 11:25:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 04-09-2024 11:27:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 04-09-2024 11:28:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIND SCREEN GLASS,REAR VIED MIRROR,DOOR GLASS,DOOR BEEDING,HAND BRAKE CABLE,BRAKE PAD,REAR BRAKE SH | 51394.90 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIND SCREEN GLASS,REAR VIED MIRROR,DOOR GLASS,DOOR BEEDING,HAND BRAKE CABLE,BRAKE PAD,REAR BRAKE SH | 53044.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIND SCREEN GLASS,REAR VIED MIRROR,DOOR GLASS,DOOR BEEDING,HAND BRAKE CABLE,BRAKE PAD,REAR BRAKE SH | 53186.00 | L3 |