Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gate Valve 50 Mm,Ppr Pipe Male Socket,Ppr Pipe Female Socket,Ppr Pipe Union Male Adaptor,Gate Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUR TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 22:05:27 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GURVIT TRADELINKS | - | 28-02-2024 23:02:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahindra Enterprises | - | 28-02-2024 17:14:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S & S ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 16:14:52 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAVOIR FAIRE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 13:57:09 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNICORN CORPORATIONS | - | 01-03-2024 18:27:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNICORN CORPORATIONS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Gate valve 50 mm,PPR pipe Male Socket,PPR pipe Female Socket,PPR pipe Union Male Adaptor,Gate valve | 1741593.10 | L1 |
| 2 | GURVIT TRADELINKS (MII) | Item Categories : Gate valve 50 mm,PPR pipe Male Socket,PPR pipe Female Socket,PPR pipe Union Male Adaptor,Gate valve | 1847758.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahindra Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Gate valve 50 mm,PPR pipe Male Socket,PPR pipe Female Socket,PPR pipe Union Male Adaptor,Gate valve | 1910712.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GUR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Gate valve 50 mm,PPR pipe Male Socket,PPR pipe Female Socket,PPR pipe Union Male Adaptor,Gate valve | 1918217.00 | L4 |